2001 BDIC Grads

Jessica Lacaman
Personal Development of Adolescent Minorities through Theater

Amira Lamb
Fitness/Health Promotion and Management

Seana Lamothe
Children of the Arts

Maria Langone
International Business with Foreign Languages

Julia Laricheva
Advertising

Larry Lee
International Business with Travel and Tourism

Ross Lemenille

Web Design and Development

Corinne Levine

Holistic Health, Stress Management and Therapy

William Li
Management Information Systems with International Business Design and Development

John Linvill
Small Business Development

Averi Loring
International Economics and Public Policy

Doris Lopez
Diversity Human Resource Management

Douglas Lubowitz
Audio Recording and Engineering Managment

Sidney Ma

International Economics and Investments



Christian Malsch
New Media Marketing

Lilach Manheim

Art Marketing

Nicole Moreau
Information Systems and Networking

Dina Mouldovan
Pre-Art Therapy

Iris Nason
Expressive Education

William Nemitz
Art and Cultural Studies

Jennifer Nesbit
Psychology and Social Services

Elizabeth Nicoll
The Science of Natural Medicine

Jessica Noodell
Advertising and Marketing in Today's Economy

Moira Noonan
Social Change Through Community Development

Brendan O'Neil
Film and Theater / Aspects of Social Change

Robert Pagliuco
Earth Systems Technology

Anthony Palmeiri
Community Health Studies and Psychology

Justin Patel
Entrepreneurial Studies

Christopher Paulson
International Studies with Business

Arnali Ray

Holistic Health

Jennifer Reed

Advertising and Public Relations

Jason Roberts
Foreign Policy and Defense Management

Ashley Rose
A Holistic Approach to Health

Brian Rosen
Business with a Concentration in Animal Science

Kevin Rothman
Traditional Jewish Studies with an Emphasis on Modern Culture

Jim Royland
Diplomacy and Latin America

Aaron Rubinstein
Film Theory and Psychoanalysis

Carissa Sachs
Expressive Arts Therapy

Hayden Salazar
Electronic Commerce

Natasha Saunders
Independent Image Consulting

Laura Schmidt
Business, PR, and Nutrition

Nathan Schwirian
Entertainment Management

Jessica Sieber
Multicultural Education

Lydia Silva
Dance Education

Laura Slotnick
Building Community Through Theater

Pamela Smith
Digital Arts and Technology

Megan Snyder
Sustainable Architectural Technology and Design

Matthew Steinmeyer
Environment Design